Key Contacts

Sr. No Name designation Contact No Email
1 Sri Y Srinivasa Rao Additional Commissioner 08842357722
2 Sri K.Ramesh Kumar Deputy Commissioner 0884 2357722
3 Sri K Satyanarayana Manager 9849907084
4 Sri Ch.Vijaya Kumar Superintendent of Engineering 8978686555
5 Sri Sk.Kalesha Assistant City Planner-I 7702255275
6 Sri A. Samuel Revenue Officer-II 7093136222
7 Sri Y.Siva Nageswara Rao Assistant City Planner II 9989743049
8 Sri D.V.S.N.Murthy Revenue Officer-1 9959799150
9 Sri P.V.V.Satyanarayana Raju Executive Engineer 9959799147
10 K. Bhaskara rao Town Project Officer 9989743047
11 G.Subrahmanyam Superintedent 9849907054
12 K. Raja Mani A.S.O 9949032322
13 Y. Prabhakar Municipal Health Officer 9949432320
14 Bh. Subbarao D.E.E - Civil 9849906518
15 S. Prabhakara Rao D.E.E - Water Supply 9849906509
16 D. Satyanarayana D.E.E - Civil 8978647888
17 K. Rajesh Chandra D.E.E - (Elect & S.light) 9959988643
18 M.V.K. Madhavi D.E.E - MSW 9959988639
19 M. Krishna D.E.E - Civil 9849906510
20 K.T.Sudhakar Municipal Secretary 7093079555